Das Programm des TICINO MUSICA Festivals 2024 ist in Bearbeitung und wird hier im Frühling veröffentlicht.
Pre-Festival events
Pre-Festival events
Pre-Festival events
Pre-festival events
Rita, by Gaetano Donizetti
Rita, by Gaetano Donizetti
Stefano Molardi
Tjasha Gafner, winner of the ARD München 2023 International Competition
Mit Gewinnern des Schweizerischen Jugendmusikwettbewerbs
Lutetia Trombone Quartet
Narrator: Jürg Schwerzmann, Leiter der Abteilung Tourismus
Stefano Molardi
and young masters
Stefano Molardi
and young masters
Stefano Molardi
and young masters
Dorothea Wiehmann, Lesung
Quartetto Turicum
Lutetia Trombone Quartet
Stefano Molardi and the young masters
Adrian Oetiker and Paola De Piante Vicin, piano
Raphael Oetiker and Gaspare Renna, percussion
Stefano Molardi
and young masters
Stefano Molardi
and young masters
Pablo Marquez
Young masters from the class of Ulrich Koella
Rita, by Gaetano Donizetti
Lutetia Trombone Quartet
Stefano Molardi
and young masters
Stefano Molardi
and young masters
Stefano Molardi
and young masters
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Young masters introduce themselves
Ivan Podyomov, baroque oboe
Luca Pianca, theorbo
Stefano Molardi
and young masters
Stefano Molardi
and young masters
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Stefano Molardi
and young masters
Ulrich Koella, piano & Quartetto Turicum
Stefano Molardi
and young masters
Rita, by Gaetano Donizetti
Andrea Oliva, flaute
Marta Cencini, piano
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
With the young masters of Andrea Oliva's class
Danilo Rossi, viola
Pablo Marquez, guitar
Lutetia Quartet, ensemble in residence
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Quartetto Turicum, ensemble in residence
Alessandro Moccia - violin,
Danilo Rossi - viola,
Asier Polo - cello,
Andrea Oliva - flute,
Ivan Podyomov - oboe,
Calogero Palermo - clarinet,
Olivier Darbellay - horn,
Gabor Meszaros - bassoon,
and the young masters
With the academy participants
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Rita, by Gaetano Donizetti
Young masters introduce themselves
Quartetto Turicum, ensemble in residence
Alessandro Moccia - violin,
Danilo Rossi - viola,
Asier Polo - cello,
Andrea Oliva - flute,
Ivan Podyomov - oboe,
Calogero Palermo - clarinet,
Olivier Darbellay - horn,
Gabor Meszaros - bassoon,
and the young masters
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Quartetto Turicum, ensemble in residence
Rita, by Gaetano Donizetti
Young masters in concert
Young masters in concert
Danilo Rossi, viola
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Young masters in concert
Ivan Podyomov, oboe
Quartetto Turicum, ensemble in residence
Rita, by Gaetano Donizetti
Young masters in concert
Young masters introduce themselves
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Rita, by Gaetano Donizetti
Frits Damrow, trumpet
Vincent Lepape, trombone
Ricardo Carvalhoso, tuba
Lutetia Trombone Quartet
and the young masters
Young masters introduce themselves
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Young masters introduce themselves
Ivan Podyomov, oboe
Quartetto Turicum, ensemble in residence
Pre-Festival events
Pre-Festival events
Pre-Festival events
Pre-Festival events
Pre-Festival events
5x2: i quintetti in residence
Quintetto Fedro
Ensemble Iyoko
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Class of Adrian Oetiker
Markus Würsch, tromba
Adrián Díaz Martínez, corno
Iyoko Ensemble
Young masters in concert
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Dorothea Wiehmann, Lesung
Klasse von Adrian Oetiker
Alessandro Moccia, violino
Danilo Rossi, viola
Asier Polo, violoncello
Andrea Oliva, flauto
Ivan Podyomov, oboe
Calogero Palermo, clarinetto
Gabor Meszaros, fagotto
Adrían Díaz Martínez, corno
Jonas Villegas Sciara, contrabbasso
e giovani maestri
Young masters in concert
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Alessandro Moccia, violin
Danilo Rossi, viola
Asier Polo, cello
and the young masters
Young masters from the class of Ulrich Koella
Quintetto Fedro and Iyoko Ensemble
Young masters in concert
Young masters in concert
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Il matrimonio segreto - D. Cimarosa
Young masters from the class of Pablo Márquez
Young masters from the class of Asier Polo
Trio Sirius
Winner of the Marcello Pontillo competition (Firenze)
Young masters in concert
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Young masters from the class of Asier Polo
Quintetto Fedro
Emma Longo, Flute
Paolo Vivaldelli, Oboe
Davide Pellegri, Clarinet
Lara Eccher, Horn
Augusto Palumbo, Bassoon
Iyoko Ensemble
Álvaro García Martín, trumpet
Jaime Martín Rodríguez, trumpet
Antón Caneda Telmo, horn
Juan Cancer Navarro, trombone
Óscar Cuartero Gracia, bass trombone
Lilian Lefebvre, clarinet
Winner of the Prague Spring Competition 2022
Young masters in concert
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Il matrimonio segreto - D. Cimarosa
Quintetto Fedro
Ulrich Koella, pianoforte
Iyoko Ensemble
Álvaro García Martín, trumpet
Jaime Martín Rodríguez, trumpet
Antón Caneda Telmo, horn
Juan Cancer Navarro, trombone
Óscar Cuartero Gracia, bass trombone
Young masters in concert
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Quintetto Fedro
Emma Longo, Flute
Paolo Vivaldelli, Oboe
Davide Pellegri, Clarinet
Lara Eccher, Horn
Evelina Le Rose, Bassoon
AGGIORNAMENTO!
Concerto spostato a:
Bellinzona, Monte Carasso,
Chiesa Parrocchiale dei Santi Gerolamo e Bernardino
Alessandro Moccia, violino
Danilo Rossi, viola
Asier Polo, violoncello
Ivan Podyomov, oboe
Calogero Palermo, clarinetto
Gabor Meszaros, fagotto
Ulrich Koella, pianoforte
Stefano Molardi
e i giovani maestri
Young masters in concert
Stefano Molardi
e i giovani maestri
Stefano Molardi
e i giovani maestri
Junge Meister stellen sich vor
Il matrimonio segreto - D. Cimarosa
Stefano Molardi
e i giovani maestri
Young masters in concert
Class of Ulrich Koella
Iyoko Ensemble
Álvaro García Martín, trumpet
Jaime Martín Rodríguez, trumpet
Antón Caneda Telmo, horn
Juan Cancer Navarro, trombone
Óscar Cuartero Gracia, bass trombone
Caterina Hörtig, municipale e arch. ETH
e
Quintetto Fedro
Anfang im Spazio Garavello 7.
Stefano Molardi
e i giovani maestri
Stefano Molardi
e i giovani maestri
Iyoko Ensemble
Álvaro García Martín, trumpet
Jaime Martín Rodríguez, trumpet
Antón Caneda Telmo, horn
Juan Cancer Navarro, trombone
Óscar Cuartero Gracia, bass trombone
Stefano Molardi
e i giovani maestri
Stefano Molardi and students
Stefano Molardi and the young masters
Stefano Molardi and students
Il matrimonio segreto - D. Cimarosa
UPDATE: Die Aufführung wird wie geplant heute 21.7. um 21 Uhr stattfinden.
Stefano Molardi and students
Young masters in concert
Classe di Ulrich Koella
Pablo Marquez
Stefano Molardi and students
Stefano Molardi and students
Il matrimonio segreto - D. Cimarosa
Young masters in concert
Quintetto Fedro
Emma Longo, Flute
Paolo Vivaldelli, Oboe
Davide Pellegri, Clarinet
Lara Eccher, Horn
Evelina Le Rose, Bassoon
Adrian Oetiker
Il matrimonio segreto - D. Cimarosa
Stefano Molardi
Iyoko Ensemble
Álvaro García Martín, trumpet
Jaime Martín Rodríguez, trumpet
Antón Caneda Telmo, horn
Juan Cancer Navarro, trombone
Óscar Cuartero Gracia, bass trombone
Asier Polo, violoncello
Ricardo Alì Alvarez, pianoforte
Il matrimonio segreto - D. Cimarosa
Pre-festival events
Pre-festival events
Pre-Festival events
Pre-Festival events
Pre-Festival events
Pre-Festival events
Pre-Festival events
Pre-Festival events
Pre-Festival eventsPre-festival events
Pre-Festival events
Pre-Festival events